Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
About Digital Art / Hobbyist Member Laura21/Female/Italy Group :iconlinkin-soldiersfc: Linkin-SoldiersFC
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 643 Deviations 4,803 Comments 25,517 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Random Favourites

Friends

Groups

Webcam

deviantID

Mizuiro-Konoha
Laura
Artist | Hobbyist | Digital Art
Italy
:iconunownlplz::iconunownaplz::iconunownuplz::iconunownrplz::iconunownaplz:

Come here... by Mizuiro-Konoha


:iconagainstfurz1plz::iconagainstfurz2plz::iconagainstfurz3plz:

Name: Laura
Nickname: Lala or Mizu
Birthday: 15/05/1992
Species: human (?)
Gender: female
Location: Italy

Loves: pasta and pizza, animals, drawing, graphics and photography, swimming, karate, music... Who loves her!^^
Hates: wars, racism, violence, homophobia, hunting... Who hates her! xD

I LOVE comments and critiques (if they're not rude and stupid); they help me improving!
Also, thank you so much to all the ones ho will favourite my art! I love you all :heart:
So... Enjoy!^^

:icondonotuseplz::iconmyartplz: :iconcommentplz: :iconreadplz: :iconccwelcomedplz1::iconccwelcomedplz2:


I Support LP by Mizuiro-Konoha:iconitalystamp1::iconitalystamp2::icongimplogostampplz1::icongimplogostampplz2::iconfirefoxstamp1::iconfirefoxstamp2:
:iconlinkinparkstamp1::iconlinkinparkstamp2::iconumbreonlovestamp1::iconumbreonlovestamp2::iconchistamp1::iconchistamp2::icondeviantstamp1::icondeviantstamp2:

My BF ♥
:heart: :iconwildoway: :heart:

deviantART buddies... Visit them!
:iconkyromaru: :iconbyakkotrf: :iconreggaecyp: :iconsaske-italian-wolf:

Current Residence: Johto~ (Italy)
Favourite genre of music: All
Favourite style of art: Impressionism, Surrealism
Operating System: Windows Vista | Windows 7
MP3 player of choice: iPod
Inspirational characters: Lady Sif (Marvel), Akame (Ginga series)
Personal Quote: ...C'HO FAME. (I'm hungry)
Interests
Hey everyone!
It was about time to write a new Journal, huh? :P
Anyways, how are you all?
As for me, I'm super-happy: since last year, in May, my life has changed a lot, and I coulnd't be more satisfied with how things are going :heart:
Also, something 'big' will take place in June: Wildoway and I are going to Linkin Park's concert in Milan. We're so excited, can't wait! He really likes them, and they've been my favourite band since... Forever, I suppose? Finally a dream comes true! :')
Be ready: I'll submit some photos, if I'll manage to take some ;)

But, let's get back to business: why am I writing this?
Thaaat's because I wanted to update you about my Gallery status.

The main news are 2:

1) As you may have noticed, I have created a new batch of reference sheets for all my main characters: the reason is, I wanted to make them look all the same, finding a personal style in making references. Only the font the name is written with changes from one reference to another, but the base is identical.

Laila Silverwolf - Reference Sheet by Mizuiro-KonohaJared - Reference Sheet by Mizuiro-KonohaTsume - Reference Sheet by Mizuiro-KonohaXiara - Reference Sheet by Mizuiro-Konoha
Waluby - Reference Sheet by Mizuiro-KonohaEpicon - Reference Sheet by Mizuiro-Konoha
Number-7 - Reference Sheet by Mizuiro-KonohaNumber-3 - Reference Sheet by Mizuiro-Konoha

2) Last week, I went to Cartoomics, a ComiCon that takes place in Milan, with Wildoway and Virtual-wolf: we had so much fun! Spending the day and the Con and the evening at home, relaxing, eating popcorns and snaks, watching movies and playing videogames.
I also had the chance to meet IndigoSAVE, and I made a new friend: she's just adorable! x3
Wildo and I also made a super-fast cosplay, just wearing a cap and walking with a plush in our hands (I had Greninja, he had Froakie: some sort of #TeamFroakie tribute, let's say)
What's the point?
I bought some things you may like... I'll submit a photo in the afternoon, so stay tuned!

Well, that's it, for now.
As I said before, check my account, 'cause some new deviations will be up in the next few hours.

Love,
Mizu
:heart:
  • Mood: Tender

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icontemmith-snow:
Temmith-Snow Apr 2, 2014  New member Hobbyist Artisan Crafter
Thanks for :+fav: ing my greninja hat!
Reply
:iconmizuiro-konoha:
Mizuiro-Konoha Apr 2, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Oh, you're welcome! :D Greninja is one of my top favourites <3
Reply
:icontemmith-snow:
Temmith-Snow Apr 3, 2014  New member Hobbyist Artisan Crafter
Mine too! Llama Emoji-05 (Flower Sparkles) [V1]   I forgot to take photos, but I was commissioned to do a greninja with a scarf tongue a while ago. I loved it.
Reply
:iconstepandy:
Grazie per il commento, sei stata dolcissima :)
Reply
:iconmizuiro-konoha:
Mizuiro-Konoha Apr 2, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Ma figurati! :hug: L'ultima che ha commentato fa seriamente paura...
Reply
:iconlucky-clover91:
Hi again, how much would you charge for a pic of two characters and a background for a commission, not a point one just a normal one? :)
Reply
:iconmizuiro-konoha:
Mizuiro-Konoha Mar 26, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Really, I don't know! ^^"
The fact is that, I never thought of the possibility of opening commissions of any kind, since I barely have time to draw personal art and a few gifts...
Also, I should collect some information about general prices and everything: when I'll have more time and I'll know everything I need, I might think about taking commissions... I might write a Journal about that ;)
Reply
:iconlucky-clover91:
Ok that's all fine, thanks again :)
Reply
Add a Comment: